We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

F & D LIQUIDATING CORPORATION

F & D LIQUIDATING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 380. NATIONAL WATER MAIN CLEANING COMPANY located at the address 50 Church St. New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on August 24, 1907. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name F & D LIQUIDATING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 380
Initial DOS Filing Date August 24, 1907
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MAINE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL WATER MAIN CLEANING COMPANY
50 CHURCH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 1964 Actual F & D LIQUIDATING CORPORATION
August 26, 1907 Actual NATIONAL WATER MAIN CLEANING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News