We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION

FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION is an entity registered at CHAUTAUQUA county with company number 401002. FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION located at the address 4 Claudia Ct Fredonia, New York, 14063. Company is incorporated on May 26, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Brian D. Lydic Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 401002
Initial DOS Filing Date May 26, 1976
County CHAUTAUQUA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION
4 CLAUDIA CT
FREDONIA, NEW YORK, 14063
Chief Executive Officer BRIAN D. LYDIC
4 CLAUDIA CT
FREDONIA, NEW YORK, 14063
Principal Executive Office FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION
305 E FAIRMOUNT AVE
LAKE WOOD, NEW YORK, 14750

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1997 Actual FAIRMOUNT CORPORATION
May 26, 1976 Actual SUNBURST TRAVEL SERVICE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News