We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FANCY SHOES, INC.

FANCY SHOES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 553446. FRACKMAN & ZALMAN located at the address 1 World Trade Center New York, New York, 10048. Company is incorporated on April 22, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FANCY SHOES, INC.
DOS ID # 553446
Initial DOS Filing Date April 22, 1979
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRACKMAN & ZALMAN
1 WORLD TRADE CENTER
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10048

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 2, 1980 Actual FANCY SHOES, INC.
April 24, 1979 Actual CRAZY SHULI'S WORLD OF VALUES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News