We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FASHION STORES USA LTD.

FASHION STORES USA LTD. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 1305183. SCHWARTZ & BLUMERT,ESQS. located at the address 295 Madison Ave. 42Nd Floor New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on November 10, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FASHION STORES USA LTD.
DOS ID # 1305183
Initial DOS Filing Date November 10, 1988
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SCHWARTZ & BLUMERT,ESQS.
295 MADISON AVE.
42ND FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 18, 1989 Actual FASHION STORES USA LTD.
November 10, 1988 Actual ARTHUR'S APPAREL USA LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News