We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FAULK-WHITE CO., INC.

FAULK-WHITE CO., INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 83919. THE GARDENER'S VILLAGE, INC. located at the address 28 Vanderbilt Ave. Scarsdale, New York, 10583. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FAULK-WHITE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 83919
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE GARDENER'S VILLAGE, INC.
28 VANDERBILT AVE.
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 16, 1956 Actual FAULK-WHITE CO., INC.
April 24, 1952 Actual THE GARDENER'S VILLAGE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News