We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN RESTAURANT LTD.

FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN RESTAURANT LTD. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1793046. FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN RESTAURANT LTD. located at the address 5501 Glenwood Road Brooklyn, New York, 00000. Company is incorporated on February 1, 1994. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN RESTAURANT LTD.
DOS ID # 1793046
Initial DOS Filing Date February 1, 1994
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN RESTAURANT LTD.
5501 GLENWOOD ROAD
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 00000

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 10, 1994 Actual FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN RESTAURANT LTD.
February 4, 1994 Actual FEEDING TREE WEST INDIAN REST. LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News