We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FENCHURCH SECURITIES, INC.

FENCHURCH SECURITIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 439850. C/O CT CORP SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on June 28, 1977. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (nov 16, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FENCHURCH SECURITIES, INC.
DOS ID # 439850
Initial DOS Filing Date June 28, 1977
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Nov 16, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORP SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORP SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 5, 1990 Actual FENCHURCH SECURITIES, INC.
June 30, 1977 Actual FOSSETT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News