We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FENTON AVENUE CVS, L.L.C.

FENTON AVENUE CVS, L.L.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2323580. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on December 10, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FENTON AVENUE CVS, L.L.C.
DOS ID # 2323580
Initial DOS Filing Date December 10, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 8, 2001 Actual FENTON AVENUE CVS, L.L.C.
December 10, 1998 Actual CVS KINGSTON NY, L.L.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News