We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FG BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC.

FG BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 171448. UNITED STATES CORPORATION located at the address Company 1 Gulf+Western Plaza New York, New York, 10023-7773. Company is incorporated on December 7, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 12, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FG BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 171448
Initial DOS Filing Date December 7, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 12, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED STATES CORPORATION
COMPANY
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773
Registered Agent UNITED STATES
CORPORATION COMPANY
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 28, 1983 Actual FG BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC.
January 30, 1979 Actual F G GUARDIAN, INC.
November 10, 1978 Actual AKM-GUARDIAN, INC.
December 10, 1968 Actual ALLEN-KERNAN-MCKOWN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News