We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FIAI OF NEW YORK INC.

FIAI OF NEW YORK INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3995680. TERRENCE O'CONNOR, ESQ. VP AND GEN CSL. located at the address Forbes Management Co. Inc. 60 Fifth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 11, 2010. The Chief Executive Officer is Christopher Forbes Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FIAI OF NEW YORK INC.
DOS ID # 3995680
Initial DOS Filing Date September 11, 2010
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TERRENCE O'CONNOR, ESQ. VP AND GEN CSL.
FORBES MANAGEMENT CO. INC.
60 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer CHRISTOPHER FORBES
60 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Principal Executive Office FORBES INVESTORS ADVISORY INSTITUTE INC.
60 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 2010 Actual FORBES INVESTORS ADVISORY INSTITUTE INC.
February 26, 2015 Actual FIAI OF NEW YORK INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News