We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FINGER LAKES POLICE FEDERATION, INC.

FINGER LAKES POLICE FEDERATION, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 651862. FINGER LAKES POLICE FEDERATION, INC. located at the address 2064 Elmwood Avenue, #300 Rochester, New York, 14618. Company is incorporated on September 11, 1980. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name FINGER LAKES POLICE FEDERATION, INC.
DOS ID # 651862
Initial DOS Filing Date September 11, 1980
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FINGER LAKES POLICE FEDERATION, INC.
2064 ELMWOOD AVENUE, #300
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14618

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 18, 1980 Actual FEDERATION OF MONROE COUNTY POLICE OFFICERS, INC.
July 5, 2015 Actual FINGER LAKES POLICE FEDERATION, INC.
August 13, 1998 Actual MONROE COUNTY POLICE BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News