We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP, LLC

FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP, LLC is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 3897576. FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP, LLC located at the address 102 South Second Street Oakland, Maryland, 21550. Company is incorporated on January 7, 2010. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (mar 07, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP, LLC
DOS ID # 3897576
Initial DOS Filing Date January 7, 2010
County MONROE
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Mar 07, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP, LLC
102 SOUTH SECOND STREET
OAKLAND, MARYLAND, 21550

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 8, 2010 Fictitious FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP AGENCY, LLC
January 8, 2010 Actual FIRST UNITED INSURANCE GROUP, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News