We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC.

FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2389323. FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC. located at the address 95 Madison Avenue Hempstead, New York, 11550. Company is incorporated on June 13, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Todd Mcindou Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 11, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
DOS ID # 2389323
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 1999
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 11, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
95 MADISON AVENUE
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550
Chief Executive Officer TODD MCINDOU
122 PIDGEON HILL RD
HUNTINGTON STATION, NEW YORK, 00000
Principal Executive Office FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
95 MADISON AVE
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 20, 2003 Actual FLAT RATE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
June 12, 2000 Actual 4220 CORP.
June 16, 1999 Actual FILASKY INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News