We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FOOTGEAR, INC.

FOOTGEAR, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2153675. FOOTGEAR, INC. located at the address 3 W 35Th St New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on June 17, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Charles Mizraht Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FOOTGEAR, INC.
DOS ID # 2153675
Initial DOS Filing Date June 17, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FOOTGEAR, INC.
3 W 35TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer CHARLES MIZRAHT
3 W 35TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office FOOTGEAR, INC.
3 W 35TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 20, 1997 Actual FOOTGEAR, INC.
June 17, 1997 Actual COOL FOOTWEAR, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News