We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C.

FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C. is an entity registered at COLUMBIA county with company number 2951629. FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C. located at the address 2439 Route 295 Canaan, New York, 12029. Company is incorporated on September 5, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven A. Mack Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C.
DOS ID # 2951629
Initial DOS Filing Date September 5, 2003
County COLUMBIA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C.
2439 ROUTE 295
CANAAN, NEW YORK, 12029
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN A. MACK
1496 W HOUSATONIC ST
PITTSFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS, 01201-7521
Principal Executive Office FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C.
1496 W HOUSATONIC ST
PITTSFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS, 01201-7521

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 9, 2003 Actual FORESIGHT ENGINEERING AND LAND SURVEYING, P.C.
June 27, 2005 Actual FORESIGHT ENGINEERING, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News