We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORREST I, INC.

FORREST I, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 149557. KELBERG & DORFF located at the address 485 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on July 29, 1962. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name FORREST I, INC.
DOS ID # 149557
Initial DOS Filing Date July 29, 1962
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KELBERG & DORFF
485 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 29, 1992 Actual FORREST I, INC.
February 19, 1981 Actual MAMORSKY, ZIMMERMANN, HAMM & FORREST, INC.
April 7, 1966 Actual MAMORSKY, ZIMMERMANN & HAMM, INC.
July 30, 1962 Actual MORRIS MAMORSKY ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News