We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORTINI II EMPLOYMENT AGENCY INC.

FORTINI II EMPLOYMENT AGENCY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 763645. VANCHIERI & FERRIER located at the address 1724 86Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11214. Company is incorporated on April 11, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FORTINI II EMPLOYMENT AGENCY INC.
DOS ID # 763645
Initial DOS Filing Date April 11, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VANCHIERI & FERRIER
1724 86TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11214

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 21, 1982 Actual FORTINI II EMPLOYMENT AGENCY INC.
April 13, 1982 Actual FORTINI II EMPLOYMENT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News