We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORTIS CAPITAL LLC

FORTIS CAPITAL LLC is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 3836968. C/O PRESIDIO FINANCIAL located at the address 375 W Cerritos Ave Anaheim, California, 92805. Company is incorporated on May 21, 2009. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (feb 24, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FORTIS CAPITAL LLC
DOS ID # 3836968
Initial DOS Filing Date May 21, 2009
County ERIE
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Feb 24, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O PRESIDIO FINANCIAL
375 W CERRITOS AVE
ANAHEIM, CALIFORNIA, 92805

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 23, 2009 Fictitious FORTIS CAPITAL I, LLC
July 23, 2009 Actual FORTIS CAPITAL LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News