We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC.

FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 564443. FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC. located at the address 9620 Executive Center Dr Ste 105 St Petersburg, Florida, 33702. Company is incorporated on June 17, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Lind Carl Voth Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 564443
Initial DOS Filing Date June 17, 1979
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC.
9620 EXECUTIVE CENTER DR
STE 105
ST PETERSBURG, FLORIDA, 33702
Chief Executive Officer LIND CARL VOTH
9620 EXECUTIVE CENTER DR
STE 105
ST PETERSBURG, FLORIDA, 33702
Principal Executive Office FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC.
9620 EXECUTIVE CENTER DR
STE 105
ST PETERSBURG, FLORIDA, 33702

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 19, 1979 Actual FORUS COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC.
June 18, 1979 Actual SUROF COMMUNICATIONS OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News