We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FRANKART STATEN ISLAND, INC.

FRANKART STATEN ISLAND, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 357571. FRANKART JAMAICA, INC. located at the address 543 Main St. New Rochelle, New York, 10801. Company is incorporated on December 5, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FRANKART STATEN ISLAND, INC.
DOS ID # 357571
Initial DOS Filing Date December 5, 1974
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANKART JAMAICA, INC.
543 MAIN ST.
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 11, 1981 Actual FRANKART STATEN ISLAND, INC.
December 6, 1974 Actual FRANKART JAMAICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News