We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FREI ENTERPRISES, LTD.

FREI ENTERPRISES, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 182937. STEVEN FREI located at the address 52 Woodhaven Drive New City, New York, 10956. Company is incorporated on January 4, 1965. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven Frei Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 05, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FREI ENTERPRISES, LTD.
DOS ID # 182937
Initial DOS Filing Date January 4, 1965
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 05, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STEVEN FREI
52 WOODHAVEN DRIVE
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN FREI
52 WOODHAVEN DRIVE
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956
Principal Executive Office FREI ENTERPRISES, LTD.
52 WOODHAVEN DRIVE
NEW CITY, NEW YORK, 10956

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 30, 1989 Actual FREI ENTERPRISES, LTD.
January 4, 1965 Actual DIAMOND-ALASKA FUR PROCESSING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News