We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FRIENDS OF LONG ISLAND DOG PARKS, INC.

FRIENDS OF LONG ISLAND DOG PARKS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 3053717. C/O LAW OFFICE SOF AVRUM J. ROSEN located at the address 38 New Street Huntington, New York, 11743. Company is incorporated on May 13, 2004. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FRIENDS OF LONG ISLAND DOG PARKS, INC.
DOS ID # 3053717
Initial DOS Filing Date May 13, 2004
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O LAW OFFICE SOF AVRUM J. ROSEN
38 NEW STREET
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 15, 2005 Actual FRIENDS OF LONG ISLAND DOG PARKS, INC.
May 14, 2004 Actual H-DOG HUNTINGTON DOG OWNERS GROUP INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News