We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FRIENDS OF MEXICAN CULTURE, INC./LOS AMIGOS DE LA CULTURA MEXICANA

FRIENDS OF MEXICAN CULTURE, INC./LOS AMIGOS DE LA CULTURA MEXICANA is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 876644. LOWENTHAL,LANDAU & FISCHER located at the address 250 Park Ave. Attl E. J. Landau New York, New York, 10177. Company is incorporated on October 23, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 23, 1994).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name FRIENDS OF MEXICAN CULTURE, INC./LOS AMIGOS DE LA CULTURA MEXICANA
DOS ID # 876644
Initial DOS Filing Date October 23, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 23, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOWENTHAL,LANDAU & FISCHER
250 PARK AVE.
ATTL E. J. LANDAU
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10177

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 26, 1984 Actual FRIENDS OF MEXICAN CULTURE, INC./LOS AMIGOS DE LA CULTURA MEXICANA
October 25, 1983 Actual FRIENDS OF MUSEO TAMAYO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News