We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

G & G GERIATRIC AND DISABILITY CARE MANAGEMENT, INC.

G & G GERIATRIC AND DISABILITY CARE MANAGEMENT, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2105959. C/O GITLITZ located at the address 1642 East 8Th Street Brooklyn, New York, 11223. Company is incorporated on January 21, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Rena Gitlitz Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name G & G GERIATRIC AND DISABILITY CARE MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 2105959
Initial DOS Filing Date January 21, 1997
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O GITLITZ
1642 EAST 8TH STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223
Chief Executive Officer RENA GITLITZ
1642 E 8TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223
Principal Executive Office RENA GITLITZ
1642 E 8TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11223

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 16, 1998 Actual G & G GERIATRIC AND DISABILITY CARE MANAGEMENT, INC.
January 24, 1997 Actual THE MEDDLERS GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News