We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

G.O.B.E. CONTRACTING, INC.

G.O.B.E. CONTRACTING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2016787. MARK ALTSCHUL located at the address 18 East 12Th Street New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on April 3, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Grace Bajek Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 28, 1999).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name G.O.B.E. CONTRACTING, INC.
DOS ID # 2016787
Initial DOS Filing Date April 3, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 28, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARK ALTSCHUL
18 EAST 12TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Chief Executive Officer GRACE BAJEK
7400 SHORE FT. PARKWAY, #12A
ROCKAWAY BEACH, NEW YORK, 11692
Principal Executive Office G.O.B.E. CONTRACTING, INC.
106B NASSAU AVE., #25A
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11222

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 14, 1996 Actual G.O.B.E. CONTRACTING, INC.
April 4, 1996 Actual GOBEE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News