We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

G.O. TRADING CO., INC.

G.O. TRADING CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 639429. G.O. TRADING CO., INC. located at the address Po Box 874 Radio City Station New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on July 15, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name G.O. TRADING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 639429
Initial DOS Filing Date July 15, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process G.O. TRADING CO., INC.
PO BOX 874
RADIO CITY STATION
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1981 Actual G.O. TRADING CO., INC.
November 5, 1980 Actual G & T FURS, INC.
July 17, 1980 Actual NEGOSE INTERNATIONAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News