We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC.

GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 715400. GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC. located at the address 40 W Market St Rhinebeck, New York, 12572. Company is incorporated on July 28, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Joseph A. Bahnatka Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 715400
Initial DOS Filing Date July 28, 1981
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC.
40 W MARKET ST
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572
Chief Executive Officer JOSEPH A. BAHNATKA
40 W MARKET ST
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572
Principal Executive Office GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC.
40 W MARKET ST
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1990 Actual GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES, INC.
April 7, 1997 Actual GEM COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT, INC.
August 6, 1981 Actual BMF REALTY SERVICES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News