We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEM INTERNATIONAL, INC.

GEM INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 198988. GEM INTERNATIONAL, INC. located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on May 26, 1966. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name GEM INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 198988
Initial DOS Filing Date May 26, 1966
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction COLORADO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEM INTERNATIONAL, INC.
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent THE CORP. TRUST CO
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 21, 1966 Actual GEM INTERNATIONAL, INC.
May 27, 1966 Actual PARKVIEW DRUGS OF COLORADO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News