We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL CRUSHED STONE COMPANY

GENERAL CRUSHED STONE COMPANY is an entity registered at GENESEE county with company number 8917. A.L. SCOTT located at the address No Street Address Leroy, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jun 21, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENERAL CRUSHED STONE COMPANY
DOS ID # 8917
Initial DOS Filing Date
County GENESEE
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jun 21, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process A.L. SCOTT
NO STREET ADDRESS
LEROY, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 4, 1907 Actual GENERAL CRUSHED STONE COMPANY
April 16, 1902 Actual DUERR CONTRACTING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News