We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL FOODS CORPORATION

GENERAL FOODS CORPORATION is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 4326. GENERAL FOODS CORPORATION located at the address 250 North St. White Plains, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 27, 1990).

Rating

+ -7 -
Company name GENERAL FOODS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 4326
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 27, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENERAL FOODS CORPORATION
250 NORTH ST.
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 1, 1927 Actual POSTUM COMPANY, INCORPORATED
February 16, 1922 Actual POSTUM CEREAL COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News