We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL GAS APPLIANCE COMPANY

GENERAL GAS APPLIANCE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8057. GENERAL GAS APPLIANCE COMPANY located at the address 103 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENERAL GAS APPLIANCE COMPANY
DOS ID # 8057
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENERAL GAS APPLIANCE COMPANY
103 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 11, 1903 Actual GENERAL GAS APPLIANCE COMPANY
April 20, 1898 Actual DE LERY LIGHT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News