We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION

GENERAL HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7557. KAYSER HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION located at the address 40 E. 34Th St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name GENERAL HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7557
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process KAYSER HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION
40 E. 34TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 25, 1932 Actual GENERAL HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION
June 1, 1929 Actual KAYSER HOSIERY MOTOR-MEND CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News