We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEO. A. KUHIRT, INC.

GEO. A. KUHIRT, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 20695. (1ST DIR.) CLARENCE A. EDWARDS located at the address (No Street Add. Stated) Freeport, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 26, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEO. A. KUHIRT, INC.
DOS ID # 20695
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 26, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) CLARENCE A. EDWARDS
(NO STREET ADD. STATED)
FREEPORT, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 30000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 11, 1928 Actual GEO. A. KUHIRT, INC.
April 20, 1925 Actual CLARENCE A. EDWARDS, UNDERWRITING AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News