We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GERTA'S DRIVE-IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, N.Y., INC.

GERTA'S DRIVE-IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, N.Y., INC. is an entity registered at ORANGE county with company number 364612. GERTA'S DRIVE-IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, N.Y., INC. located at the address 137 Watkins Ave. Middletown, New York, 10940. Company is incorporated on March 10, 1975. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GERTA'S DRIVE-IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, N.Y., INC.
DOS ID # 364612
Initial DOS Filing Date March 10, 1975
County ORANGE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GERTA'S DRIVE-IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, N.Y., INC.
137 WATKINS AVE.
MIDDLETOWN, NEW YORK, 10940

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 26, 1983 Actual GERTA'S DRIVE-IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, N.Y., INC.
March 11, 1975 Actual ART'S DRIVE IN CLEANERS OF MIDDLETOWN, NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News