We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR, INC.

GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 4247827. GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR, INC. located at the address P.o. Box 528252 Flushing, New York, 11352. Company is incorporated on May 16, 2012. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR, INC.
DOS ID # 4247827
Initial DOS Filing Date May 16, 2012
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR, INC.
P.O. BOX 528252
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11352

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 22, 2012 Actual GILDAN ACTIVEWEAR, INC.
May 18, 2012 Actual J HEE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News