We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GLOBAL TASK CORP.

GLOBAL TASK CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2227313. GLOBAL TASK CORP. located at the address 62-60 99Th Street Suite 515 Rego Park, New York, 11374. Company is incorporated on February 4, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GLOBAL TASK CORP.
DOS ID # 2227313
Initial DOS Filing Date February 4, 1998
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GLOBAL TASK CORP.
62-60 99TH STREET
SUITE 515
REGO PARK, NEW YORK, 11374

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 1998 Actual GLOBAL TASK CORP.
February 10, 1998 Actual GLOBAL STAFFING SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News