We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GLYN/NET INC.

GLYN/NET INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 997927. FRIEDMAN & SHAFTAN, P.C. located at the address 4 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on May 14, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name GLYN/NET INC.
DOS ID # 997927
Initial DOS Filing Date May 14, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRIEDMAN & SHAFTAN, P.C.
4 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 11, 1985 Actual GLYN/NET INC.
May 16, 1985 Actual GLYN/OLEWITZ ASSOCIATES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News