We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GNOSTIC INSTITUTE OF ANTHROPOLOGY INC.

GNOSTIC INSTITUTE OF ANTHROPOLOGY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 813277. GONZALO NUNEX located at the address 31 West 31St Street Tenth Floor New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on December 13, 1983. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GNOSTIC INSTITUTE OF ANTHROPOLOGY INC.
DOS ID # 813277
Initial DOS Filing Date December 13, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GONZALO NUNEX
31 WEST 31ST STREET
TENTH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 26, 1990 Actual GNOSTIC INSTITUTE OF ANTHROPOLOGY INC.
February 28, 1985 Actual GNOSTIC ASSOCIATION OF ANTHROPOLOGY & SCIENCES INC.
December 15, 1983 Actual GNOSTIC ASSOCIATION OF ANTHROPOLOGICAL AND SCIENTIFIC STUDIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News