We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 235631. GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. located at the address 730 New Scotland Ave. Albany, New York, 12208. Company is incorporated on September 29, 1973. The Chief Executive Officer is Philomena Godino Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 08, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
DOS ID # 235631
Initial DOS Filing Date September 29, 1973
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 08, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
730 NEW SCOTLAND AVE.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208
Chief Executive Officer PHILOMENA GODINO
730 NEW SCOTLAND AVE.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208
Principal Executive Office GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
730 NEW SCOTLAND AVE.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 21, 1983 Actual GODINO CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
October 4, 1973 Actual GPG CONSTRUCTION CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News