We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GORMLEY ENTERPRISES, INC.

GORMLEY ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 21716. ROBERT A GORMLEY located at the address Avery Rd Po Box 431 Carthage, New York, 13619. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GORMLEY ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 21716
Initial DOS Filing Date
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERT A GORMLEY
AVERY RD
PO BOX 431
CARTHAGE, NEW YORK, 13619
Registered Agent ROBERT A GORMLEY PO BOX 431 CARTHAGE, NEW YORK, 13619

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 21, 2004 Actual GORMLEY ENTERPRISES, INC.
May 16, 1991 Actual GORMLEY HARDWARE, INC.
December 20, 1925 Actual WILNA GORMLEY OIL COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News