We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY

GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2951206. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 6, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Donald E. Graham Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -7 -
Company name GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY
DOS ID # 2951206
Initial DOS Filing Date September 6, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer DONALD E. GRAHAM
2028 HILLYER PLACE, N.W.
WASHINGTON, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, 20009
Principal Executive Office GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY
1300 17TH STREET N, SUITE 1700
ARLINGTON, VIRGINIA, 22209
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 13, 2014 Actual GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY
September 24, 2003 Actual THE WASHINGTON POST COMPANY
September 7, 2003 Actual TWPC, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News