We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GRAND PICETT & CO. LTD.

GRAND PICETT & CO. LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 562142. BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO., INC. located at the address 59 Wall St New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on June 4, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Mr. Peter B. Bartlett Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 31, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GRAND PICETT & CO. LTD.
DOS ID # 562142
Initial DOS Filing Date June 4, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 31, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO., INC.
59 WALL ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005
Chief Executive Officer MR. PETER B. BARTLETT
59 WALL STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005
Principal Executive Office GRAND PICETT & CO. LTD.
59 WALL STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 31, 1993 Actual GRAND PICETT & CO. LTD.
June 6, 1979 Actual BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News