We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GRAND STAND STORES, INC.

GRAND STAND STORES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 323120. GALPERIN SHIVITZ SCHOLER & STEINGUT located at the address 11 E. 44Th St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on February 3, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (feb 02, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GRAND STAND STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 323120
Initial DOS Filing Date February 3, 1972
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Feb 02, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GALPERIN SHIVITZ SCHOLER & STEINGUT
11 E. 44TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 30, 1972 Actual GRAND STAND STORES, INC.
February 3, 1972 Actual PRIMEVAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News