We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREATER ROCHESTR PATROL, INC.

GREATER ROCHESTR PATROL, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 722508. ALPHA OMEGA SECURITY, INC. located at the address 167 Flanders St. Rochester, New York, 14619. Company is incorporated on September 14, 1981. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREATER ROCHESTR PATROL, INC.
DOS ID # 722508
Initial DOS Filing Date September 14, 1981
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALPHA OMEGA SECURITY, INC.
167 FLANDERS ST.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14619

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 9, 1990 Actual GREATER ROCHESTR PATROL, INC.
October 15, 1982 Actual ALPHA & OMEGA SECURITY, INC.
September 16, 1981 Actual ALPHA OMEGA SECURITY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News