We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREENBURGH AMANA, INC.

GREENBURGH AMANA, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2655031. GREENBURGH AMANA, INC. located at the address 425 Dobbs Ferry Road White Plains, New York, 10607. Company is incorporated on June 26, 2001. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREENBURGH AMANA, INC.
DOS ID # 2655031
Initial DOS Filing Date June 26, 2001
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GREENBURGH AMANA, INC.
425 DOBBS FERRY ROAD
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10607

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 2001 Actual GREENBURGH AMANA, INC.
June 26, 2001 Actual GREENBURGH AMANA TEXACO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News