We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GROVE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.

GROVE'S ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 2580901. GROVE'S ENTERPRISES, INC. located at the address 27 Hemlock Drive Hopewell Junction, New York, 12533. Company is incorporated on December 6, 2000. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 27, 2003).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name GROVE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 2580901
Initial DOS Filing Date December 6, 2000
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 27, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GROVE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.
27 HEMLOCK DRIVE
HOPEWELL JUNCTION, NEW YORK, 12533

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 22, 2001 Actual GROVE'S ENTERPRISES, INC.
December 6, 2000 Actual GROVE ENTERPRISES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News