We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GS DIRECT, L.L.C.

GS DIRECT, L.L.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3509618. GS DIRECT, L.L.C. located at the address 85 Broad Street New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on April 27, 2007. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GS DIRECT, L.L.C.
DOS ID # 3509618
Initial DOS Filing Date April 27, 2007
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GS DIRECT, L.L.C.
85 BROAD STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 26, 2007 Fictitious GOLDMAN SACHS DIRECT, L.L.C.
April 26, 2007 Actual GS DIRECT, L.L.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News