We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GTS VENTURE CORPORATION

GTS VENTURE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 194552. GTS VENTURE CORPORATION located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on January 12, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GTS VENTURE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 194552
Initial DOS Filing Date January 12, 1966
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GTS VENTURE CORPORATION
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent THE CORPORATION TRUST CO.
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 30, 1975 Actual GTS VENTURE CORPORATION
January 13, 1966 Actual SUN VENTURE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News