We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GULPS, LTD.

GULPS, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 913465. GULP, LTD. %HALPERIN SHIVITZ located at the address Eisenberg Schneider Etal 11 East 44Th St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on April 28, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 25, 1991).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name GULPS, LTD.
DOS ID # 913465
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GULP, LTD. %HALPERIN SHIVITZ
EISENBERG SCHNEIDER ETAL
11 EAST 44TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 16, 1984 Actual GULPS, LTD.
May 2, 1984 Actual GULP, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News