We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

H.Q. ENTERTAINMENT LTD.

H.Q. ENTERTAINMENT LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2114961. C/O MITCHELL STUART located at the address 377 Park Avenue South New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on February 16, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name H.Q. ENTERTAINMENT LTD.
DOS ID # 2114961
Initial DOS Filing Date February 16, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MITCHELL STUART
377 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 24, 1997 Actual H.Q. ENTERTAINMENT LTD.
February 20, 1997 Actual 2WS COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News